Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Danville Art League

Classes & Events

Area Exhibitions​

Krannert Art Museum

500 East Peabody

Champaign, Illinois

To Know the Fire: Pueblo Women Potters and the Shaping

of History

— thru September 3

Fake News & Lying Pictures:Political Prints in the Dutch

Republic

— thru December 17

Well-Designed Beauty: Trade, Technology, and Decorative Arts

— Nov. 15 thru May 13, 2023


Link Art Gallery

132 S. Central Ave.

Paris, Illinois

(217) 466-8130

Retrospective 4D: 40 Years of Time: works by Bethann Smith

— September 2 thru September 30

68th Annual Fall Juried Exhibition

— October 7 thru November 10


Giertz Gallery

at Parkland College

2400 W. Bradley Ave.

Champaign, Illinois

(217) 351-2485

Art and Design Faculty Exhibition

— thru September 24

Family Ties: Group Exhibition

— October 3 thru November 5


Swope Art Museum

25 South 7th Street

Terre Haute, IN 47807

(812) 238-1676

ESX/COCA by Alexandra McNichols-Torroledo

— thru October 2

Well, I Saw it Different by Clifford Tresner

— thru October 30


Tarble Art Center

9th Street at Cleveland Ave.

Charleston, Illinois

(217) 581-2787

To Bear the Mark of Time

— Sept. 23 thru Jan. 28, 2023


Watercolor Exhibit:

The 40th Annual Juried Exhibition of the Watercolor

Society of Indiana is open now through September 24 at the

Waller Gallery at Newfields in

Indianapolis, IN. Visit discover

newfields.org for museum hours.

Watercolor Show

The Illinois Watercolor Society Members Show 2022 

September 3-30  

McCord Gallery

9602 W. Creek, Palos Park, IL. 

Exhibit open:

Monday - Saturday 

10 a.m. until 4 p.m. 

The show will feature transparent watercolor, gouche,

acrylic and mixed media.

Schedules:

Click here for 

Color Splash Dates

2022 ARTS IN THE PARK​

C​ongratulations to the winners at this year's Arts in the Park event!

Winners at Arts in the Park; thank you to everyone who participated:

Best of Show: Sabrina Donnelly

Drawing/ Pastels:

1st Place: Kem Sparrow

2nd Place: Sabrina Donnelly

Mixed Medium:

1st Place: Carol Garver

2nd Place: Greg and Maridale Palmer

Oil/Acrylic:

1st Place: Brianna Hubbard

2nd Place: Kolleen Asaad

Watercolor:

1st Place: Carol Garver

2nd Place: Dorothy Fava

Photography:

1st Place: Steve Smith

2nd Place: Steve Smith

Sculpture/Pottery:

1st Place: James Sheehan

2nd Place: James Sheehan

Wood Carving:

1st Place: Nancy Weist

2nd Place: Steve Smith